What an amazing night! A big thank you to everyone who attended and I look forward to seeing you again at the follow up event

Hilary Steel

Host

START UP BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • TriSwim Ltd – WINNER
  • Travel by Lesley – RUNNER-UP
  • AndreaBarker ConfidenceCoach – RUNNER-UP
  • The Mylan Focus – FINALIST
  • Powder & Magazine Ltd – FINALIST
  • Little Pep – FINALIST
  • The Able Label Clothing – FINALIST

HOME BASED BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Sally4Cakes – WINNER
  • Orchard Employment Law – RUNNER-UP
  • Mum’s Bakery – RUNNER-UP
  • My Farmers Market Limited – FINALIST
  • Jade Tinkler Photography – FINALIST
  • Primrose Fayre – FINALIST
  • Pennies from Heaven Designs – FINALIST
  • Joe’s Bows – FINALIST

YOUNG BUSINESS PERSON OF THE YEAR

  • Amy McManus – AM Marketing – WINNER
  • Katie Ellis – The Able Label Clothing – RUNNER-UP
  • Tim and Lee Mumford – Classic Flowers and Events – FINALIST

LAND AWARD

  • Romney Marsh Wools Ltd
  • T/a Tonbridge Farmers Market
  • My Farmers Market Limited

DIGITAL & SOCIAL MEDIA BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • KPS Digital Marketing – WINNER
  • Play Mountain – RUNNER-UP
  • The Mylan Focus – RUNNER-UP
  • J & J Systems UK Limited – FINALIST
  • AM Marketing – FINALIST

VENUE OF THE YEAR

  • Café 1809 – WINNER
  • Powder and Magazine – RUNNER-UP
  • Kent Castles Ltd – Westenhanger Castle – FINALIST
  • Fego, Sevenoaks – FINALIST

CREATIVE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Funny Women – WINNER
  • OCD Media Ltd – RUNNER-UP
  • HuubieBuild – RUNNER-UP
  • Asg Designs Ltd – FINALIST
  • Sally4Cakes – FINALIST
  • Mum’s Bakery – FINALIST
  • Jade Tinkler Photography – FINALIST

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

  • Breakthrough Funding Ltd –WINNER
  • The Cleaning Fairy (Kent) Ltd – RUNNER-UP
  • Garden of England Homecare – FINALIST

GROWTH AWARD

  • Illuminate Skin Clinic – WINNER
  • FareShare Kent CIC – RUNNER-UP
  • Post & Packing – RUNNER-UP
  • The Granary Spa – FINALIST
  • TriSwim Ltd – FINALIST

KENT SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR (1-9 EMPLOYEES – ESTABLISHED UP TO 5 YEARS

  • FareShare Kent CIC – WINNER
  • Illuminate Skin Clinic – RUNNER-UP
  • Trade Toys Ltd – RUNNER-UP
  • AM Marketing – FINALIST
  • Powder & Magazine Ltd – FINALIST
  • Mum’s Bakery -FINALIST
  • OCD Media Ltd – FINALIST

KENT SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR (1-9 EMPLOYEES – ESTABLISHED 5 YEARS PLUS) 

  • Whitstable Produce Store – WINNER
  • J & J Systems UK Limited – RUNNER-UP
  • Joe’s Bows – RUNNER-UP
  • Romney Marsh Wools Ltd – FINALIST
  • The Insurance Manager Limited – FINALIST
  • The Cleaning Fairy (Kent) Ltd – FINALIST
  • HuubieBuild – FINALIST

SERVICE EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • HuubieBuild – WINNER
  • The Granary Spa – RUNNER-UP
  • Illuminate Skin Clinic – RUNNER-UP
  • Café 1809 – FINALIST
  • Illuminate Skin Clinic – FINALIST
  • The Insurance Manager Limited – FINALIST
  • Orchard Employment Law – FINALIST
  • OCD Media Ltd – FINALIST
  • HuubieBuild – FINALIST
  • Kent Castles Ltd – Westenhanger Castle – FINALIST

KENT MEDIUM BUSINESS OF THE YEAR (OVER 10 EMPLOYEES)

  • The Granary Spa – WINNER
  • Post & Packing – RUNNER-UP
  • Breakthrough Funding Ltd – FINALIST
  • Garden of England Homecare – FINALIST

INNOVATION AWARD

  • KPS Digital Marketing – WINNER
  • HRP Equestrian – RUNNER-UP
  • Breakthrough Funding Ltd – RUNNER-UP
  • Primrose Fayre – FINALIST
  • Inspirational Rhythms – FINALIST

COMMUNITY AWARD

  • Tonbridge Farmers Market – WINNER
  • FareShare Kent CIC – RUNNER-UP
  • Traci Ferguson Coaching – RUNNER-UP
  • Physiologic Pain Relief Solutions – FINALIST
  • AK Pet Service – FINALIST
  • Café 1809 – FINALIST
  • Post & Packing – FINALIST
  • Joe’s Bows – FINALIST

Two extra awards are presented on the evening that don’t always reflect the individual category results. 

INSPIRED ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  • Jane Bevan, Primrose Fayre – WINNER

RISING STAR AWARD

  • Denise Wilton, The Mylan Focus – WINNER
  • Phil Wilson, Inspirational Rhythms – RUNNER-UP